Calculators & Finance tool

Fixed Expense Calculator

Add recurring bills to see how much of your monthly income they use.

The annual figure is the entered monthly total multiplied by twelve. Consider variable spending separately.

Recurring expense overviewAdd fixed costs and compare them with income.
LOCAL
Monthly fixed costs1,060,000 won
Share of income30.3%
Yearly total12,720,000 won

Read fixed costs alongside their share of income

  • Choose a monthly income basis

    Enter income available to you each month. If it varies, choose a representative average and put recurring expenses on the same monthly basis.

  • Add recurring bills

    List housing, phone, insurance and subscriptions. Rename, edit or remove rows as needed; divide annual bills into monthly averages yourself before entering them.

  • Read monthly, annual and percentage figures

    Compare the monthly total, annualized cost and income share. Change an item to see how a possible saving affects the overall budget.

Fixed costs on 3.5 million KRW monthly income

Start with
Income 3,500,000 KRW / housing 800,000, phone 80,000, insurance 180,000
Check the result
1,060,000 KRW monthly, 12,720,000 KRW yearly and 30.3% of income

This totals only the three entered items. Add food, transport, savings and other spending to understand the full cash flow.